| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Edmond Wong |CEA Reg: R073277F

BAYSHORE MRT 100M, SCHOOL & HAO MART NEARBY.

Vela Bay offers strategic connectivity, situated only 100m from Bayshore MRT. Families benefit from TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL, just 670m away. Daily needs are easily met with Eccellente by HAO mart at 520m and HAO mart at 720m, ensuring a convenient and well-supported lifestyle. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO VELA BAY

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

Vela Bay presents a unique living environment, thoughtfully designed as a vibrant mixed-use development. It integrates various facets of daily life, fostering a dynamic community. Residents can explore diverse recreational areas, connect in communal gathering spaces, and enjoy a lifestyle enriched by conveniently accessible amenities. This setting offers potential for a well-rounded and engaging daily experience, where every aspect of urban living is considered.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO DISCOVER VELA BAY

Explore the initial details for Vela Bay. Gain access to floor plans, site layouts, property rates, and introductory considerations. Connect with us to review available materials and understand the initial offerings for this new residence.

District

D16 - BEDOK, UPPER EAST COAST, EASTWOOD, KEW DRIVE

Road

Bayshore Road

Total Units

515

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2031

Land Size Area

112992

Mukim Lot No

11342L MK27 at Bayshore Walk

Developers

SingHaiyi Group Limited

Reserve Your Preview Slot

Schedule Visit

Designed for Your Aspirations

Discover a range of well-appointed residences, from cozy 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom homes, Sky Suites, and Penthouses. Each space is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and utility. Experience versatile layouts planned for flexibility and functionality, adapting to your lifestyle needs.

Vela Bay

Discover Your Vibrant Lifestyle

Discover a thoughtful array of amenity zones designed for diverse pursuits. From serene garden retreats to vibrant social hubs, each area offers unique experiences. Enjoy recreational spaces that foster well-being and connection, seamlessly integrated for your convenience. These diverse settings enhance daily living within Vela Bay.

Connect with us today

Request Details

Discover Vela Bay's Location

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • TE29 Bayshore

    MRT

    140 m
  • TE30 Bedok South

    MRT

    970 m
  • TE28 Siglap

    MRT

    1340 m

Bus Stops

  • Opp The Summit

    Upp East Coast Rd

    360 m
  • The Summit

    Upp East Coast Rd

    370 m
  • Calvary Ably Of God Ch

    Upp East Coast Rd

    400 m

Primary Schools

  • Temasek Primary School

    501 Bedok South Avenue 3

    740 m
  • Bedok Green Primary School

    1 Bedok South Avenue 2

    1420 m
  • Opera Estate Primary School

    48 Fidelio Street

    2180 m

Secondary Schools

  • Temasek Secondary School

    600 Upper East Coast Road

    770 m
  • Bedok View Secondary School

    6 Bedok South Avenue 3

    1380 m
  • Victoria School

    2 Siglap Link

    1590 m

International Schools

  • Rosemount International School

    25 Ettrick Terrace Singapore 458588

    2210 m
  • Nps International School

    10 Chai Chee Lane Singapore 469021

    3180 m
  • Middleton International School (tampines Campus)

    2 Tampines Street 92, Singapore 528889

    3420 m

Supermarkets

  • Eccellente By Hao Mart

    East

    560 m
  • Hao Mart

    East

    850 m
  • Bedok Mall

    East

    1990 m

Healthcare

  • Clinic@costa

    Bayshore Road

    210 m
  • Econ Medicare Centre

    Upper East Coast Road

    300 m
  • Dental Clinic

    Bedok South Avenue 3

    760 m

Price

1 BEDROOM + STUDY

8 Units

484 - 484 sqft

$1,466,000 - $1,553,000 ($3,029 - $3,209 PSF)

2 BEDROOM

6 Units

592 - 592 sqft

$1,675,000 - $1,710,000 ($2,829 - $2,889 PSF)

2 BEDROOM PREMIUM

10 Units

689 - 689 sqft

$1,890,000 - $2,087,000 ($2,743 - $3,029 PSF)

3 BEDROOM

10 Units

883 - 893 sqft

$2,314,000 - $2,676,000 ($2,591 - $3,031 PSF)

3 BEDROOM PREMIUM

35 Units

1,033 - 1,033 sqft

$2,832,000 - $3,093,000 ($2,742 - $2,994 PSF)

4 BEDROOM

34 Units

1,173 - 1,173 sqft

$3,192,000 - $3,618,000 ($2,721 - $3,084 PSF)

4 BEDROOM (PRIVATE LIFT)

17 Units

1,378 - 1,378 sqft

$3,839,000 - $4,362,000 ($2,786 - $3,165 PSF)

5 BEDROOM (PRIVATE LIFT)

20 Units

1,582 - 1,582 sqft

$4,543,000 - $5,136,000 ($2,872 - $3,247 PSF)

PENTHOUSE 2

1 Units

1,765 - 1,765 sqft

$5,735,000 - $5,735,000 ($3,249 - $3,249 PSF)

Vela Bay: A Coastal Perspective

Multi-Level Living, Endless Views

Discover a refined living experience at Vela Bay, where multi-level amenities redefine daily life. Residents can enjoy varied recreational spaces designed for relaxation and engagement. From serene gardens to vibrant gathering areas, each level offers a unique perspective. Wake up to breathtaking vistas and unwind amidst thoughtfully designed environments, connecting seamlessly with the surrounding landscape. Explore diverse offerings that enhance well-being and foster a sense of community within this distinctive dwelling.

Enquire Now

Connect for Vela Bay Details

Discover more about Vela Bay with our dedicated concierge services. Learn about current property availability and arrange a personal viewing appointment. Our team is ready to assist you with detailed information for this well-appointed residence.

Secure your viewing slot

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Vela Bay

Need Help? Chat Now